Program Information and Coordinators - Chattanooga
(ACGME Accredited)
Program | Chairs and Coordinators | Program Directors and Associate Program Directors |
|
Sudave Mendiratta, MD, FACEP Chair, Department of Emergency Medicine Department of Emergency Medicine |
W. Douglas Gregorie, MD, FACEP Karen Rogers, MD |
|
Leslie Griffin, MD, MPH, Chair, Department of Family Medicine Elissa McCoy, MEd UT Family Practice Center |
Steven Fox, MD Alexandria Cooke, MD |
|
Harish Manyam, MD Deborah Fuller Internal Medicine Residency |
L. Curtis Cary, MD, FAAP, FACP, MRCP-London Radhika Shah, MD |
|
Mounzer Yassin-Kassab, MD, MS W. Hayden Morris Department of Neurology |
Mounzer Yassin-Kassab, MD, MS |
|
Stephen DePasquale, MD, FACS Janie P. Boals UT OB/GYN Department |
Angela Yates, MD Laura Willingham, MD |
|
Jeremy Bruce, MD Kimberly Davis, MEd, C-TAGME UT Department of Orthopaedic Surgery |
Dirk Kiner, MD Robert Quigley, MD Ryan Voskuil, MD
|
|
Charles Woods, Jr, MD, MS Ashley Thurston, C-TAGME, CAP Tammy Elliott UT Department of Pediatrics |
Karla L. Garcia, MD, FAAP L. Curtis Cary, MD, FAAP, FACP, MRCP-London Jason Zurawick, MD Amy Wells, MD |
|
Mark Brzezienski, MD, MS, FACS Jason Rehm, MD Allison Ellis, CCMA, CST UT Department of Plastic Surgery |
Mark Brzezienski, MD, MS, FACS, Chair, and Program Director Jimmy Waldrop, MD, FACS |
|
Benjamin Dart, MD, FACS R. Phillip Burns, MD, FACS Program Coordinator II Department of Surgery UT Department of Surgery |
W. Heath Giles, MD, FACS S. Dave Bhattacharya, MD, FACSAssociate Program Director Christopher M. Bell, MD, FACS |
|
Amar Singh, MD, FACS Stacey Blanks, C-TAGME, CAP UT Department of Urology |
Anand Shridharani, MD Jessica Lange, MD |
(ACGME Accredited)
Program | Chairs and Coordinators | Program Director and Associate Program Directors |
|
Harish Manyam, MD Samantha Bond UT Erlanger Cardiology |
Dharmendra Patel, MD |
|
Benjamin Dart, MD, FACS R. Phillip Burns, MD, FACS Maggie Hamblen, C-TAGME, CAP UT Department of Surgery |
J. Daniel Stanley, MD, FACSProgram Director Glendon "Alan" Hyde, MD, Associate Program Director |
|
Sudave Mendiratta, MD, FACEP Velvet Green UT Department of Emergency Medicine |
Frank Tift, MD, FAEMS, FACEPProgram Director |
|
Harish Manyam, MD Samantha Bond UT Erlanger Gastroenterology |
Arslan Kahloon, MD Sean Rice, MD |
Pulmonary and Critical Care
|
Harish Manyam, MD, Interim Chair, Department of Medicine Deborah Fuller, Program Manager, Department of Medicine UT Erlanger Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine |
Radhika Shah, MD, Program Director, Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine |
|
Benjamin Dart, MD, FACS R. Phillip Burns, MD, FACS Maggie Hamblen, CAP UT Department of Surgery |
Robert Maxwell, MD, FACS Robert Jean, MD, FACS
|
|
Benjamin Dart, MD, FACS R. Phillips Burns, MD, FACS Cindy Rudolph, MS UT Department of Surgery |
Neelima Katragunta, MD, FACS Program Director Vascular Surgery Fellowship Charles Joels, MD, FACS |
Program | Chairs and Coordinators | Program Director |
Minimally Invasive Gynecologic Surgery (MIGS)
|
Stephen DePasquale, MD, FACS Janie P. Boals UT Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology |
Todd Boren, MD Mitch Dizon, MD, MSCR, FACOG |
|
Andrew Hill, MD Brittany Faulkner UT and Erlanger Department of Radiology |
Harris Hawk, MD
|
|
Jeremy Bruce, MD Kimberly Davis, MEd, C-TAGME UT Department of Orthopaedic Surgery |
Warren Gardner, II, MD |
|
Benjamin Dart, MD, FACS R. Phillip Burns, MD, FACS Cindy Rudolph, MS UT Department of Surgery |
W. Heath Giles, MD, FACS |
Clinical Ultrasound (Emergency Medicine)
|
Sudave Mendiratta, MD, FACEP Velvet Green Department of Emergency Medicine |
Benjamin Smith, MD, FACEPProgram Director (Email Dr. Smith at the email link above if you have interest in applying for the Fellowship) |
Urology Laparoscopy and Robotic Surgery
|
Amar Singh, MD, FACS Stacey Blanks, CAP, C-TAGME UT Department of Urology |
Benjamin Waldorf, MD |