Skip to content

Service Awards

This year's Employee Service Awards ceremony will be based on the anniversary dates that fall between January 1, 2020, and December 31, 2020.

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, this event will be held virtually on November 18, 2020—details will be made available to campus in the coming weeks.

Employees with 25+ years are eligible to order service awards.

5 Year Service Award Honorees
Abdullah, Faria -Pediatrics-General
Abdullah, Syidah -PSYCHIATRY
Adams, Danita J -PERIODONTOLOGY
Ajidahun, Demi -SURGERY-GENERAL
Alemzadeh, Ramin -Pediatrics-Endo
Alsherbini, Khalid A -NEUROLOGY
Ammar, Ammar L -ITS Security
Arthur, Adam -NEUROSURGERY
Artis, Ebony -Forensic Center
Atherton, Jim -Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Azouz, Abdallah -PATHOLOGY
Banks, Tracy M -LACU-Research
Barham, Mitch -UT MEMPHIS CANCER CE
Barry, Cathleen M. -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Barton, Allen D -HVAC Services
Beckham III, Jeb -Knox Anesthesiology
Bell, Jacelyn C -STUDENT HEALTH SERVI
Bhole, Rohini -NEUROLOGY
Blanch, Jackie -Pediatrics-Research
Blanks, Stacey Michelle -Chat Urology
Booker, Kendal -OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Bowles, Joshua -Student Alumni Ctr
Brown, Desmond J -Transportation Serv
Bruce, Jeremy -Chat Ortho Surgery
Bryan, Josh -ITS Web Services
Burton, Elvin Thomaseo -Pediatrics-Obesity
Callender, Simone -Vice Chan-Finance
Camors, Emmanuel Mart -Pediatrics-Research
Cannioto, Stefano -MEDICINE-INTERNAL ME
Carlisle, Matthew -PERIODONTOLOGY
Carrillo-Marquez, Maria -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Christianson, Tommy -Knox Anesthesiology
Clark, Shawna Renee -General Dentistry
Clark, Ricketta H -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Clark Jr, David R -PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Clayton, Michelle -Electronic Res Admin
Close, Elizabeth -Chat Family Medicine
Coffill, Susan -GME Administration
Collins, Bobby -Dental Hygiene
Collins, Trinica -LACU-Research
Colvert, Staley -General Dentistry
Cooper, Angie -Pediatrics-Obesity
Cordero, Tyrone L -PM Services
Coulter, John Michael -Knox Dentistry
Curry, Gina -Human Resources
Dabbs, William Shriver -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Dabney, Cindi -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Daniel, Donna -Procurement Services
Davis, Thomas W -Student Affairs
Deaderick, Karen Marie -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
DeFord, Curtis -Knox Hlth Info Mgmt
Denton, Jackie -Commun & Marketing
Dobish, Emilee -Pediatrics-General
Driscoll, Elizabeth Barron Sheffey -Knox Anesthesiology
Dunbar, Monica L -Pediatrics-Genetics
Dunn, Chanda -Pediatrics-CDD
Durain, Sandra -Chat Urology
Ebbs, Michael -Vice Chan-Finance
Elahi, Hafiz -NEUROLOGY
Elahi, Abul -SURGERY-GENERAL
Evans, Paula R -Contracts
Fowler, Brian -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Fulton, Darlene -Bioscience Research
Gadiparthi, Annie Naik -PSYCHIATRY
Gonzalez, Lori -Academic Affairs
Goodman, Steven R -VC for Research
Gosain, Ankush -SURGERY-GENERAL
Goyal, Nitin -NEUROLOGY
Gregg, Kristi Jane -Knox Medicine
Gregorie, William -Chat Emergency Med
Guice, Dawana S. -Pediatrics-CDD
Hamilton, Bruce N -General Dentistry
Harper, Janice R -OPERATORY
Harris, Keedra -Teaching & Learn Ctr
Harrold, LaPrecious L N -Pediatrics-Hospitali
Hart, Nancy Borja -COP-Nashville Campus
Hayes, Tristan L -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Helmick, Ryan A -SURGERY-GENERAL
Henderson, Valerie Selma -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Hendrix, Carol S -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Herbers, Amy Nolan -CME Administration
Hicks, Cicely D -Physiology
Hill, Anne E -General Dentistry
Hollingsworth, TJ -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Husain, Mazher S. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Izaguirre, Enrique W -RADIATION ONCOLOGY
James, James E -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Jeffres, Edwin Darrell -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Johnson, Kathryn Paige Kessler -Knox Ob/Gyn
Johnson, Selinda D -STUDENT HEALTH SERVI
Johnson, Daniel L -Bioinformatics
Jones, Darryl K -General Dentistry
Jones, Debra A -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Jordan, Jennifer N -General Dentistry
Jordan, Karlis M -ANESTHESIOLOGY
Kaesberg, Sharee -Pediatrics-Endo
Kakhniashvili, David -Proteomics Core Lab
Khaled, Yasser A -MEDICINE-HEMATOLOGY
Khan, Mohammad Moshahid -NEUROLOGY
Khanna, Pallavi -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Klimo, Paul -NEUROSURGERY
Koehn, Amy R -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Law, Muriel I -Knox Dentistry
Lee, Gina F -CAMPUS POLICE
LeFlore, Tracee L -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Lennon, Joshua John -NEUROLOGY
Levi-D'Ancona, Roberto -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Levine, Yehoshua C -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Lewis, James Douglas -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Livesay, Emily -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Lloyd, Jill -Knox Surgery
Lopez-Calderon, Leslie E -PATHOLOGY
Lowder, Jeffrey C -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Madlock-Brown, Charisse -Diag & Health Scien
Martin, James C -Boiler Maintenance
Massey, Steven C -Grounds Maintenance
Mathews, Rhalmil I -COM-Admissions
McCann Jr, Billy Westmoreland -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
McCarthy, Clare L -Med-Emergency Med
McClinton, Tracy H -Nursing-Acute/Tert
McCoy, Mia P -Nursing-Acute/Tert
McDonald, Cornisha N -Fitness Center
McHorris, William H -PROSTHODONTICS
McKnight, Catherine Lindsay -Knox Surgery
McPherson, Kelly M -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Mittal, Nivesh Kumar -Plough Center
Montaque, Linda V -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Morgan, Jacquenette L -OPERATORY
Mroczkowski, Henry Jo -Pediatrics-Genetics
Neal, Czelesea N -LACU-Research
Neeli, Indira -Micro, Immun & Bioch
Newell, Mary E -Student Affairs
Newman, Michelle -Procurement Services
O'Dell, Josanne Mildred -Endodontics
Palmer, Glen Edwin -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Peeler, David W -RADIOLOGY
Peters, Brian -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Peters, Tracy L -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Prajapati, Hasmukh J. -RADIOLOGY
Price, Catina R -RADIOLOGY
Purevjav, Enkhe -Pediatrics-Cardio
Ramsay, Mark A -ITS Cust Tech Supp
Rawal, Pawan V -NEUROLOGY
Raza, Syed Hasan -MEDICINE-RHEUMATOLOG
Reynolds, Martha L -General Dentistry
Rike, Joseph P -NEUROLOGY
Roberts, Frank -Knox Surgery
Robinson, Pattie Sledge -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Robinson, Elaine -OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Roby, Curtis D -NURSING-RESEARCH PRO
Rooney, Robert J -Pediatrics-Research
Roy, Suheeta -Genetics, Gen & Info
Russell, Jennifer H -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Sen, Saunak -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Sethi, Pooja Ranbirch -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Shafter, Mohamed Amer -PROSTHODONTICS
Shaw, Albert P -MAIL SERVICES
Sheyn, Anthony -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Shibata, David -SURGERY-GENERAL
Shukla, Pradeep Kumar -Physiology
Smallwood, Heather S -Pediatrics-Research
Smith, Robyn C -Forensic Center
Song, Chi Young -PHARMACOLOGY
Sorenson, Jeffrey M -NEUROSURGERY
Stackens, Michael A -Fitness Center
Stephens, Christopher Doyle -Knox Radiology
Stepter, Rhonda L -PERIODONTOLOGY
Stewart, Altha J -PSYCHIATRY
Strong, Selena A -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Tate, Danielle Latrice -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Taylor, Alan C. -EMERGENCY MEDICINE
Thacker, Quentin A -Off of Clinical Res
Thomas, Anna K -RADIOLOGY
Thomas, Cina S -Ofc of Spnsr Program
Toombs, Debra -Procurement Services
Torgbe, Kwame E -PATHOLOGY
Towbin, Jeffrey Allen -Pediatrics-Cardio
Tsao, Jack W -NEUROLOGY
Turner, J. Knox -Medicine
Vaughan, Astra D -OPERATORY
Vissering, Stacy L -General Dentistry
Walker III, James R -EMERGENCY MEDICINE
Wallace, Katie Lynn -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Walther, Ray -EMERGENCY MEDICINE
Wang, Yinan -PATHOLOGY
Wang, XiangDi -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Weatherall, Ying -SURGERY-GENERAL
Wheeler, James S -Coll of Pharm-Knox
White, Clarice R -General Dentistry
Wilson, Jennifer J -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Wood, Deanna Michelle -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Wright, Teresa S -Dermatology
Wu, Yin -Pediatrics-Research
Youngentob, Steven L. -VC for Research
Youngentob, Lisa -VC for Research
10 Year Service Award Honorees
Absi, Mohammed -Pediatrics-Cardio
Anderson, Anita L -COM Basic Sciences
Anderson, Diane -PROSTHODONTICS
Arthur, Maylea Brianne -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Baker, Ruth E -WestTn FP-Jackson
Barnett, Stacey L -LACU-Research
Beckford, Neal -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Bell, Iverson C -PSYCHIATRY
Berryman-Dent, Jerri E -CAMPUS POLICE
Bowling, Bryce -Knox Ob/Gyn
Bruce, Arabella J M -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Bukiya, Anna -PHARMACOLOGY
Buss, David W -Plumbing Services
Cai, Chun -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Cao, Li -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Carpenter, Rhonda Sue -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Cheon, Sarah Rachel -ITS-BPS
Cho, Hongsik -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Choudhri, Asim Fiaz -RADIOLOGY
Christian, Jim -ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
Clayton, Mark E -BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Clyce, Julie -GME Administration
Coker, Lanny -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Davis, Aish Zakia -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Dietrich, Paula -Physiology
Dormois, Larry -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Dutta, Monisha -NEUROLOGY
Elijovich, Lucas -NEUROLOGY
Ferreira, Cimara Fortes -PERIODONTOLOGY
Fletcher, Max -ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Gahn, Paul C -LIBRARY
Gewin, Cristina Leigh -COP-Acad Affairs
Gray, William G -CAMPUS POLICE
Guzman, Shuna Shae -OPERATORY
Hamilton, Joyce D -Pediatrics-Research
Herbig, Kathleen Suzanne -Knox Surgery
Hong, Liang -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Hwang, Dong-Jin -PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Jain, Vinay -PROSTHODONTICS
Jha, Sunil K -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Johnson, Linda G -Admin Coll HP
Kabra, Rajesh -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Keels, Stannetta Walker -Pediatrics-Genetics
Khouzam, Rami Nadim -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Kimball, Kristopher James -Knox Ob/Gyn
Lobbins, Monica L -Pediatrics-Imm/Rheu
Mayes, Marcus Louis -BUILDING MAINTENANCE
McConville, Patrick Owen -Knox Anesthesiology
McCray, Rachal -CAMPUS POLICE
McLevy-Bazzanella, Jennifer D -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Meadows Jr, John Thomas -Knox Ob/Gyn
Nodit, Laurentia -Knox Pathology
Norman, Derek D -Physiology
O'Connor, Kathy -Knox Dean's Office
Orucevic, Amila -Knox Pathology
Pace, Diane Todd -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Phelan, Patricia C -UROLOGY
Rana, Divya -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Roe, Kristi Lee -Knox Dean's Office
Schoutko, Walter William -Knox Ob/Gyn
Shafi, Nadeem -Pediatrics-Crit Care
Sims Taylor, Lauren M -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Swanson, Becky Pierce -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Terry, Paul -Knox Medicine
Towers, Craig Vincent -Knox Ob/Gyn
Trabue, Chris -MEDICINE-INTERNAL ME
Versluis, Antheunis -Bioscience Research
Versluis, Daranee -General Dentistry
Wells, Martha H -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Wells, Anthony J -LACU-Research
Young, Yorke Douglas -Knox Pathology
Young, Dan -ITS Instr Services
Zhuang, Ran -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Zwolinski, Robin Hartloge -Knox Univ Fam Phys
15 Year Service Award Honorees
Wetzel, Glenn Thomas -Pediatrics-Cardio
Greene, James -PSYCHIATRY
Likes, Wendy M -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Magnotti, Lou J -SURGERY-GENERAL
Swanson, Joe -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Zeng, Fu -Regional Bio Lab
Arnold, Valerie K -PSYCHIATRY
Reiter, Larry T. -NEUROLOGY
Seagroves, Tiffany N -PATHOLOGY
Morgan, Trushauna D -Pediatrics-CDD
Xiao, Jianfeng -NEUROLOGY
Cobb Jr, Raymond L -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Burnett, Keisha -Diag & Health Scien
Hollis, Scott -PROSTHODONTICS
Miller, Terika A -PSYCHIATRY
Wang, Junling -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Noss, Emily Clark -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Wu, Lin -LIBRARY
Wheless MD, James -Pediatrics-Neurology
Sublette, Nina K -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Minniefield, Phillip W -Boiler Maintenance
Zhuang, Daming -Genetics, Gen & Info
Lorenz, Ralph W -GME Administration
Bryan, Shawn M -ITS Proj Management
Britt, Teresa -SimCtr-CHIPS
Dhanireddy, Reddy -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Hayes, Burton L -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Burchum, Jackie -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Thompson, Bernard C -LACU-Research
Langham Jr, Max R -SURGERY-GENERAL
Nezakatgoo, Nosratollah -SURGERY-GENERAL
Jiao, Yan -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Andersen, Sharon D -Safety/Emergency Mgt
Jones, Damion G -CAMPUS POLICE
Williford, Leadra N -LACU-Research
Ferrara, Anthony Alan -Vice Chan-Finance
Hayes, Missy -GME Administration
Michael, Christie F -Pediatrics-Imm/Rheu
Plyler, Erin Lee -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Luo, Jiwen -MEDICINE-RHEUMATOLOG
Jones Hedgepeth, Carolyn L -OPERATORY
Bowdre, Trimika L. -Nursing-Academic Aff
Booker-Wade, Wanda -LIBRARY
Shin, Yoojin -NEUROLOGY
Webb, Sherry -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Beard, Percy -Boiler Maintenance
Williams, Cord D. -ITS Cust Tech Supp
Morrow, Brian R -Bioscience Research
Thomas, Shenika D -Executive Vice Chanc
20 Year Service Award Honorees
Battaile, Najiba A -PSYCHIATRY
Branch, William E -ITS Appl Development
Brauer, Erich D -SimCtr-CHIPS
Cabigao, Olivia O -ANESTHESIOLOGY
Chen, Yuanjian -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Clark, Debra M -MEDICINE-ENDOCRINOLO
Dailey, Monique -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Dopico, Alejandro M -PHARMACOLOGY
Dumas, Rose L -Procurement Services
Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth A -Micro, Immun & Bioch
Gadiparthi, Rao N -Physiology
Harkrider, Ashley W -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Hoffmann, Melissa L -PSYCHIATRY
Jaggar, Jonathan H -Physiology
Jones-Purdy, Patricia R -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Kenwright, Kathleen McLoughlin -Diag & Health Scien
Nettles, Annie D -FACILITIES ADMINISTR
Norwood, Kimberlee V -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Nower, Michelle G -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Polk, Carolyn C -LIBRARY
Qi, Shuhua -ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Radic, Marko Z -Micro, Immun & Bioch
Rao, Radhakrishna -Physiology
Redmond, Tammi Terrell -Bursar & Stud Acct
Schwartz, Roger J -ITS Infrastruct Net
Simon, James F -General Dentistry
Stiles, Howard B -PM Services
Sun, Yao -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Thomas, Elizabeth Jackson -ORTHODONTICS
Thompson, Shelia E -Oral Surgery Clinic
Tombazzi, Claudio R -MEDICINE-GASTROENTER
Webb, Elizabeth R -ADMIN-COLL OF GRAD H
Alston, Chandra D -Human Resources
Wilson, Thaddeus A -RADIOLOGY
Yi, Ae-Kyung -Micro, Immun & Bioch
25 Year Service Award Honorees
Brookins, Alicia Y Admin Core - PPG
Callaway, Joseph C ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Carter III, Lonzie -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Chatman, Jacqueline -OPERATORY
Crawford, Emma L -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Crenshaw, Jere W -ORTHODONTICS
Davis, Tabitha -Off of Clinical Res
Devincenzo, John P -Pediatrics-Research
Elderkin, Camilla -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Franks, Andrea R -Coll of Pharm-Knox
Hamre, Kristin Marie -ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Han, Xiaobin -Physiology
Hickerson, Annette B -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Ingels, Jesse F -Genetics, Gen & Info
Lesure, Dorthea D -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Lu, Yi -PATHOLOGY
Morrow, Cindi -Pediatrics-Imm/Rheu
Relliford, Ardell -OPERATORY
Ross, Linda -Diag & Health Scien
Soto, Tammy C -UFP Clinic
Stocks, Rosemary -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Tutor, James Dudley -Pediatrics-Pulmonolo
Tutwiler, Anita L -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Williams, Keith D -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
30 Year Service Award Honorees
Johnson, Will -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Atkeison, Jennifer P -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Christensen, Michael Lloyd -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Conway, Randy H -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Cunningham, Sonja R -OPERATORY
Dorko, Craig S -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Horton, Veronica O -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Johnson, Karen Chandler -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Johnson, Delores A -LIBRARY
Jones, Joyce Dilia -LACU-Research
Jones, Lisa C -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Metcalf, Darlene Riley -Acct & Budget
Mitchell, Anita W -OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Morse, Daniel A -Printing
Phillips, Barry B -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Richey, Phyllis -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Sutton, Connie M -ITS Proj Management
Thomas, Edwin L -Bioscience Research
Thomason, Donald B -Physiology
Wake, Robert W -UROLOGY
35 Year Service Award Honorees
Cooper, Terrance G -Micro, Immun & Bioch
Dotson, Lynn -BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Fields, Jeffery D -Transportation Serv
Ivy, Alfred L -Student Alumni Ctr
McRae, J Lawrence -ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
Patrick, Wanda L -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Pennington, Vernon C -General Dentistry
Strother Jr, Edwin N -COM-Admissions
Tolley, Elizabeth A -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Waters, Robert S -ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Wilson, Gary Trent -ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
40 Year Service Award Honorees
Baselski, -Vickie S PATHOLOGY
Clifft, Judy -PHYSICAL THERAPY
Dawkins, Glen A -Bio-Medical Services
Lopez, Jose D -OPERATORY
45 Year Service Award Honorees
Gray, Mamie S -OPERATORY
Malik, Kafait U -PHARMACOLOGY
50 Year Service Award Honorees
Dabbous, Mustafa K -Bioscience Research

Last Published: Sep 22, 2020