Skip to content

Alumni

Year Name Location
2015 Zachary Corr St. Francis Hospital (Bartlett, TN)
2015 Matt Mutter UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
2014 Evan Dunn Mike O'Callaghan Federal Medical Center (Nellis AFB, NV)
2014 Chris Henry Central Maine Urology Center (Lewiston, ME)
2014 Bayo Tojuola Southlake Hospital (Clermont, FL)
2013 Jordan Kurta Central Main Urology Center (Lewiston, ME)
2013 Kevin Walls Shoals Urological Associates (Sheffield, AL)
2012 Jamin Brahmbhatt  
2012 Reza Mehrazin  
2011 Justin Kropf Middle Tennessee Urology (Columbia, TN)
2011 Jeremy Norwood Regional Urology, LLC(Shreveport, LA)
2010 Brent Morris Regional Urology Associates(Jackson, TN)
2010 David Vance  
2009 Andrew Giem Stockton Medical Plaza - SMP II(Stockton, CA)
2009 Stephanie Hughes Urologic Institute of New Orleans (Marrero, LA)
2009 Christopher Ledbetter UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
2008 Christopher DiBlasio North Shore Medical Group (Huntington, NY)
2008 Matt Kincade East Texas Medical Center First Physical (Tyler, TX)
2008 John Malcolm Urology of Virginia (Virginia Beach, VA)
2007 Victor Andress Urological Professional Associates (Macon, GA)
2007 Keith Brightbill  
2007 Gerald Dang Southeast Urology Network (Memphis, TN)
2006 Daryll Bullen Deardourff, Timmons and Associates (Gainesville, FL)
2006 Ramsey Chichakli Scripps Clinic Medical Group (La Jolla, CA)
2006 Dana Giel Associate Professor - UTHSC
2005 Stephen Canon University of Arkansas for Medical Science(Little Rock, AR)
2005 Ravi Chauhan The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
2005 Craig Thomas Northeast Indiana Urology, PC (Fort Wayne, IN)
2004 Chris Buchanan Brazos Urology Clinic (Granbury, TX)
2004 Stephen LaCour  
2004 Sarah Rueff Ryan Billings Clinic (Billings, MT)
2003 Gerald Albert Wichita Urology (Wichita, KS)
2003 Seth Alpert Nationwide Children’s Hospital (Columbus, OH)
2003 Andy Sher Lake Urology (Leesburg, FL)
2002 Rad Donato Southeast Urology Network (Memphis, TN)
2002 Hank Goodwin Augusta Urology Associates (Augusta, GA)
2002 Eric Guilliams  
2001 John Blankenship Athena Urology Associates (Athens, GA)
2001 Brant Mayher deceased
2001 Kyle Weld  
2000 Kate Delnay Urology Associates of South Bend (South Bend, IN)
2000 Mark Greenberger The Urology Group, PC (Memphis, TN)
2000 Charles Beau Idom North Georgia Urology Center (Dalton, GA)
1999 Henry A.(Drew) Hollier Louisiana Urology, LLC (Baton Rouge, LA)
1999 John Carraher Jackson Urological Assoc., PC (Jackson, TN)
1999 David Gubin The Urology Group, PC (Memphis, TN)
1998 Robert S. Hollabaugh Urology Center of the South (Southaven, MS)
1998 Timothy Kneib Siouxland Urology Assoc., PC (Dakota Dunes, SD)
1998 Bill J. Samm Urological Associates (Evansville, IN)
1997 Howard Goldman The Cleveland Clinic (Cleveland, OH)
1997 Paul Jo  
1997 Jim Littlejohn Urology Assoc. of Kingsport (Kingsport, TN)
1996 Raymond Howard Jackson Urological Assoc., PC (Jackson, TN)
1996 William H. Stonehill Urology Associates of South Bend (South Bend, IN)
1996 Daniel Bridges Upson Urology (Thomaston, GA)
1995 Kevin Bond  
1995 Mark DeGuenther Urology Centers of Alabama (Homewood, AL)
1995 Mark Bowles Oak Ridge Urology, PC (Oak Ridge, TN)
1995 David Ho  
1994 Lee Hammontree Urology Centers of Alabama (Birmingham, AL)
1994 Mark Schmidt Jefferson Surgical Clinic (Salem, VA)
1994 Paul Eber  
1992 Mark L Allen North Dallas Urology Assoc., PA (Plano, TX)
1992 Roosevelt Allen Georgia Urology, PA (Lawrenceville, GA)
1992 John C. Ramsey Urology of Indiana, LLC (Carmel, IN)
1991 James D. Briggs TN Urology Associates, PLLC (Alcoa, TN)
1991 Stephen M. Eppel Christian Barnard Medical Center (Cape Town, South Africa)
1991 Curtis J. Matthews, Jr. Carolina Urology Center, PC (Rock Hill,SC)
1991 Mark A. Williams  
1990 Joel A. Rosenfeld Georgia Urology, PA (Jasper, GA)
1990 Jerrold A. Schermer Associated Urologists (Columbia, MO)
1990 Robert W. Wake UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
1989 Stephen W. Jackson Tennessee Valley Urology Center (Cleveland, TN)
1989 James H. Marshall Core Physicians (Columbia, TN)
1989 Robert S. Williams Urology Associates (Muncie, IN)
1988 Gilbert D. Ezell Urology Associates, PC (Hermitage, TN)
1988 Ricky A. Smith  
1988 Michael R. Wolff Alamance Urological PC (Burlington, NC)
1987 Anthony Lynn Patterson UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
1987 Randall E. Pearson Oak Ridge Urology Associates (Oak Ridge, TN)
1987 Thomas B. Shelton The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1987 William Roscoe Vaughn Urology Specialists, PC (Vincennes, IN)
1986 Leslie R. McGowan The Urology Group, PC (Memphis, TN)
1986 Phillip P. Porch, III Urology Associates, PC (Nashville, TN)
1986 Jeffrey D. Whitfield Urology Associates, PC (Nashville, TN)
1985 David E. Hill University Pediatric Urology (Knoxville, TN)
1985 Joel R. Locke Franklin Urological Assoc. (Franklin, TN)
1985 Paul L. Rubin North Atlanta Urology Associates (Lawrenceville, GA)
1985 Kenneth S. Verheeck Urology Center of SW Louisiana (Lake Charles, LA)
1984 John F. Bryant Cheyenne Urological, PC (Cheyenne, WY)
1984 Oscar S. Spivey, Jr.  
1984 Clyde S. Martin UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
1984 M. Frederick Stewart Oconee Urology, PC (Milledgeville, GA)
1983 H. Benjamin Maddux, Jr. The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Memphis, TN)
1983 W. Stewart Powell Foothills Urology, PA (Rutherfordton NC)
1982 A. Michael Alabaster Southeast Urology Network (Memphis, TN)
1982 H. Michael McSwain The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1982 Joe D. Mobley, Jr. Kentucky Lake Urology Clinic (Paris, TN)
1981 Daniel B. Miller Dayton Physicians, LLC (Dayton, OH)
1981 Marty Scheinberg Plaza Urology Group, PC (Chattanooga, TN)
1980 Howard B. Hasen, Jr. UTHSC - Department of Urology (Memphis, TN)
1980 Timothy W. Morrow  
1980 N.V. Raghavaiah  
1980 Donald R. Vaughan Long and Vaughan, PA (Greenville, SC)
1979 Santosh K. Ganguli  
1979 Gerald R. Jerkins Pediatric Urology Associates (Germantown, TN)
1978 M. Dwayne Collier Harbin Clinic (Rome, GA)
1978 Perry J. Larimer The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Memphis, TN)
1978 Krishna R. Moparty  
1978 William M. Scaljon Piedmont Urology, PC (Atlanta, GA)
1978 John L. Shaw, Jr. The Jackson Clinic (Jackson, TN)
1977 Larry H. Formby Rome Urology Associates, PC (Rome, GA)
1977 James A. Loveless, Jr.  
1977 Thomas H. Patterson Medical & Surgical Specialists, LLC (Galesburg, IL)
1976 Thomas M. Cunningham, Jr.  
1976 Howard H. Kitchens, Jr. Anniston Urologic Associates, PC (Anniston, AL)
1976 Richard M. Pearson The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1976 John A. Spiggle  
1975 James Parks Hitch, Jr.  
1975 Joseph W. Miles, Jr.  
1975 H. Norman Noe retired
1975 Hugh M. Sullivan Urology Associates of Kingsport (Kingsport, TN)
1974 William J. Binkley Urology Associates, PC (Nashville, TN)
1974 Lynn W. Conrad The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1974 Mark R. McCaughan  
1974 Richard P. Texada Urology Clinic (Alexandria, LA)
1973 John Robert Adams The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1973 James Walter Barnes  
1973 George A. Fiedler, Jr.  
1973 H. David Hickey, Jr. The Conrad Pearson Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1972 Steven S. Cohenour  
1972 C. Mack Patton Urology Assoc. of Kingsport, PC (Kingsport, TN)
1972 W. Vance Shappley, Jr. The Shappley Clinic (Germantown, TN)
1972 Joseph W. Wolfe Urology Consultants PLLC (Booneville, MS)
1971 William P. Dutton Urology Associates, PC (Nashville, TN)
1971 James M. Fitts, Jr. Columbia Urological Associates (Columbia, TN)
1970 Frank J. Osborn deceased
1970 John F. Hensleigh  
1969 James W. Evans retired
1969 Herschel S. Jackson Urology Associates (Murray, KY)
1969 William S. Muse, Jr. Urology Associates Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)
1969 S. Lane Bicknell  
1969 Kirby K. Bryant retired
1968 Frank F. Splann, Jr. Urology Clinics of North Texas (Garland, TX)
1967 James R. Appleton, Jr. The Jackson Clinic(Jackson, TN)
1967 James O. Gordon  
1967 Samuel B. Owens  
1967 James M. Porterfield, Jr.  
1967 Harry O. Debandi, Jr.  
1966 Richard D. Miller  
1965 W. Jerry Deaton retired
1965 Robert T. Knight  
1964 William W. Mayers retired
1964 Charles E. Campbell  
1963 John M. Bryan retired
1963 Clyde A. Kyle, Jr. retired
1963 James W. Terry, Jr. retired
1962 Alfred M. Holden  
1962 Ralph H. Monger, Jr. deceased
1962 Ned R. Johnson retired
1962 Alvie C. McCully retired
1961 Rudolph M. Bell  
1961 William E. McGhee deceased
1961 Randall E. Pearson, Sr. Oak Ridge Urology, PC (Oak Ridge, TN)
1960 Richard B. Moore  
1960 Louis G. Neft deceased
1960 Ted L. Flickinger retired
1959 Albert W. Biggs  
1959 Robert N. Crockett, Jr.  
1959 Clarence Driver  
1958 Joel L. Alvis deceased
1958 Franklin J. Malone, Jr. unknown
1958 Robert D. Mynatt unknown
1957 Arthur W. Welling retired
1957 Alfred E. Dodson, Jr. deceased
1957 John E. Weyher, Jr.  
1956 Woodrow W. Payne deceased
1956 Carl A. McCandlish deceased
1955 Gordon L. Mathes deceased
1955 Maurice P. Segal deceased
1955 Abdul A. Tawfik deceased
1955 Harry H. Leuchtag deceased
1954 Howard B. Hasen, Sr. deceased
1954 J. Nelson Sanders deceased
1954 James P. Carney deceased
1953 John B. Hamsher deceased
1952 Charles H. Harrison, Jr.  
1952 Theodore H. Sweetser, Jr. deceased
1952 Frederick F. Ferguson unknown
1951 Richard H. Lowe deceased
1951 Roy S. Moore deceased
1950 Hubert K. Turley, Jr. deceased
1950 William H. Walker unknown
1949 George T. Davis, Jr. unknown
1949 Rhoads Mustain deceased
1948 Howell D. Woodson deceased
1947 Raymond F. Mayer deceased
1947 Pratt Irby  
1946 Arthur J. Butt deceased

Stay Connected!

We are currently updating our list of alumni. Please help us by sending the following information to pphelan@uthsc.edu:

  • Name
  • Year of residency  completion at UTHSC
  • Other fellowship information (type, location)
  • Boards held
  • Current professional location and title
  • Preferred address and email

You can also share important information about professional activities and life events and feel free to include photos - we love photos of our alumni!

Last Published: Jun 5, 2018