Skip to content

Service Awards

Upcoming Programs

This year's service award ceremony will be based on the anniversary dates that fall between January 1, 2018 and December 31, 2018 and will be held in the Student Alumni Center (SAC) O.D. Larry Dining Hall as follows:

5 Year Reception
Date: July 17th
Time: 1:00-2:00pm 
10, 15, & 20 Years Reception
Date: August 14th
Time: 1:00-2:00pm 
25+ Years Luncheon
Date: October 24th
Time 11:30a.m. - 1:00p.m 

 

Employees with 25+ years are eligible to order service awards.

Agrawal, Vijaykumar Kailashchandra RADIOLOGY
Anderson, Geraldine R Ofc of Spnsr Program
Babajani-Feremi, Abbas Pediatrics-Cli Neuro
Bettin, Kristen Ashley Pediatrics-General
Bilal, Muhammad MEDICINE-GASTROENTER
Bingham, Carriann ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Bissler, John Joseph Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Bolton, David O Coll of Pharm-Knox
Bozeman, John L ITS Cust Tech Supp
Burkeen, Jennifer R WestTn FP-Jackson
Burross, Marla S Hearing & Speech Ctr
Cavallo, Christie M Nursing-Acute/Tert
Cavender, Cary Paul Pediatrics-Gastro
Ceesay, Fatoumatta LS MEDICINE-ENDOCRINOLO
Chauhan, Subhash C PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Chilakala, Sandeep Kumar Reddy Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Childress, Roberta CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Chizhikov, Viktor Viktorovich ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Collier, Terron V ITS Cust Tech Supp
Cross, Melanie Pediatrics-CDD
Cross, Sara L MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Cupples, Taylor Admin Core - PPG
Dalton, Frank T Dent Gen Practice
Davis, Robert Lowell Pediatrics-CBMI
DeSchepper, Edward Joseph ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Dingman, Blake A ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Dong, Qingming PHARMACOLOGY
Falcinelli, Brenda L Procurement Services
Finerson, Angela S ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Flick, Jami E OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Freeman, Kenyetta M Dermatology
Garg, Nadish MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Graham, LaSonya Patrice OPERATORY
Guelay, Ephrem M CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Gunn, Ilisa Woodson Student Affairs
Gutelius, Dustin L BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Harsono, Mimily Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Harvey, Margaret B Nursing-Acute/Tert
Hatten, Marie W PHYSICAL THERAPY
Hayes, Lindsey R WestTn FP-Jackson
Head, Penny L PHYSICAL THERAPY
Hedinger, Tricia Kathleen Hearing & Speech Ctr
Henderson, April J OPERATORY
Hendrix, Carol S Clinical Research
Herring, Lela S Nursing-Acute/Tert
Hines, Michelle A CAMPUS POLICE
Hodges, Henry L CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Hodges, Vanessa C GME Administration
Hopkins, Michael E Institutional Effect
Irick, Ashley Young Hearing & Speech Ctr
Jaggi, Meena PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Jancelewicz, Timothy SURGERY-GENERAL
Jennings, Erin L Fitness Center
Johnson, Eboni J UFP Clinic
Johnson, Jason N Pediatrics-Cardio
Jones, Eddie B CAMPUS POLICE
Jones, Emily Hicks Dermatology
Jones, Tamekia Pediatrics-Research
Jones, Vickie E PERIODONTOLOGY
Kadaria, Dipen MEDICINE-PULMONARY
Kaplan, Cameron Maxwell PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Kaweeta, Fnu MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Kedzierski, Rafal RADIOLOGY
Koltnow, Paul J Physician Assistant
Kong, Ying Micro, Immun & Bioch
Korioth, Tom V. PROSTHODONTICS
Lancaster, Stephanie B OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Landrum, Teresa L ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Lane, KeErica R WestTn FP-Jackson
Lee, Sue Chin Physiology
Lester, Sean Michael Forensic Center
Lu, Lianyi ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Mahoney, Mary M Academic Affairs
Mancell, Jimmie MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Manns, Kmily A Pediatrics Dept
Martin, Michael James WestTn FP-Jackson
Matheny, Samuel Student Affairs
Matthews, Dual L OPERATORY
Mayall, Rebecca E PROSTHODONTICS
McCoy, Elisha Pediatrics-General
Meyer, Laura A B PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Miller, Stephen Franklin RADIOLOGY
Mitchell Jr, Burnie BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Morales-Tirado, Vanessa M OPHTHALMOLOGY
Murphy, Crystal L Regional Bio Lab
Murphy, Cynthia S WestTn FP-Jackson
Murphy, Stacie E OFFICE OF THE CHANCE
Nanney, Kelli L WestTn FP-Jackson
Odom, Brenette CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Osborn, Jasmine L Nursing-Student Aff
Pace, Betty Lee L Acct & Budget
Paprocki, Gregory J PROSTHODONTICS
Park, Frank PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Pennington, Mauricia D OPERATORY
Philip, Ranjit Raju Pediatrics-Cardio
Phillips, Blanca Xiomara OPHTHALMOLOGY
Pitts, Trenton W Contracts
Potukuchi, Praveen Kumar MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Presley, Tiffany R CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Ragain Jr, James C RESTORATIVE DENTISTR
Rajan, Sandeep K MEDICINE-HEMATOLOGY
Redd, Stephanie A Admin Core - AMP
Reisser, Margaret Lynn Commun & Marketing
Ridley, Celia J MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Rogers-Phillips, Katrina R PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Rotenberry, Amanda M Nursing-Acute/Tert
Rush, Laura C INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW
Saikumar, Jagannath Heremagalur MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Sanderson, Autumn Michelle Hearing & Speech Ctr
Sandhu, Hitesh S Pediatrics-Crit Care
Schenone, Mauro H OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Selecman, Audrey Marie PROSTHODONTICS
Shahrabi-Farahani, Shokoufeh Diagnostic&Oral Med
Sharma, Shailendra ITS Appl Development
Siddiqui, Adeel RADIOLOGY
Sims, Eugenia R PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Sintim-Damoa, Akosua RADIOLOGY
Smith, Kayla Lavell Echols Pediatrics-Research
Steinberg, Helmut O MEDICINE-ENDOCRINOLO
Steshina, Ekaterina Y ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Suttles, April S Off of Compliance Re
Tabachnick, Sharon E FAMILY MEDICINE
Talwar, Manish SURGERY-GENERAL
Taylor, Charlotte R Dent Gen Practice
Taylor, Robyn M Nursing-Academic Aff
Thomas, Rachel E Sleep Disorder Clini
Thornhill, David A CAMPUS POLICE
Tinnon, Regina C Pediatrics-CDD
Travis, Amanda J Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Umsted, David E Dent Gen Practice
Upadhyay, Kirtikumar Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Upchurch, Branette M GME Administration
Waldrip, Judi S Academic Affairs
Weems, Mark F Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Wegman, Allison Hearing & Speech Ctr
Weksler, Benny SURGERY-GENERAL
West, Raymond FACILITIES PLANNING
White II, John S WestTn FP-Jackson
Whitworth, John R Pediatrics-Gastro
Wilcox, Derek ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Williams, A'Ishah FACILITIES ADMINISTR
Williams, Regan F SURGERY-GENERAL
Woods, Wanda K CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Yallapu, Murali M PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Yang, Dong Micro, Immun & Bioch
Yaun, Jason Andrew Pediatrics-General
Yohannan, Thomas Munnu Pediatrics-Cardio
Yonas, Ilana Graetz PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Young, Demaria L GME Administration
Young, Merredith M PARKING AUTHORITY
Zachry, Anne H OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Brooks, Jeffrey H ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
Brooks, Laurie STUDENT ACADEMIC SUP
Camp, L Gail Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Campos De La Borbolla, Luis SURGERY-GENERAL
Cannon, David L ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Cate, Pamela L Pediatrics-Crit Care
Clemons, Annie M CAMPUS POLICE
Cohen, Harris L RADIOLOGY
Cossar, Charles L Acct & Budget
Craft, Sheynah D Student Affairs
Cramer, Timothy RADIOLOGY
Crewe, William Allen FACILITIES PLANNING
Cunningham, Melody J Pediatrics-Endo
Deener, Tony CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Detti, Laura OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Ford, Tasha J Med-Emergency Med
Ge, Wenbo Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Giel, Dana W. UROLOGY
Gomes-Solecki, Maria Micro, Immun & Bioch
Guan, Dongxu ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Hall, Marlon L Procurement Services
Harding, Jada C ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Hastings, Margaret Colleen Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Herod, Jeff A ITS Instr Services
Hill, Julia C Student Affairs
Huo, Weihong OPHTHALMOLOGY
Jack, Robin Lynne Pediatrics-Neurology
Jones, Veronica Marie CAMPUS POLICE
Karydis, Anastasios PERIODONTOLOGY
Knott-Craig, Christopher J SURGERY-GENERAL
Koshy, Santhosh K. MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Lang, Harriet C Space Plan & Utiliza
Laribee, Ronald N PATHOLOGY
Leng, Shuangying Genetics, Gen & Info
Li, Chunyan ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Li, Kui Micro, Immun & Bioch
Li, Nan L Micro, Immun & Bioch
Love, Marilyn C CAMPUS POLICE
Mackey, Eugene BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Mari, Giancarlo OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Mascioli, Anthony Andrew ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
McCullum, James Thomas BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Miller, Jimmy S MECHANICAL SERVICES
Moore, Geraldine Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Morrow, Joanne CAMPUS POLICE
New, Jerry Lynn BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Newsom, Charlene W Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Parthasarathi, Kaushik Physiology
Pattanaik, Debendra MEDICINE-RHEUMATOLOG
Patton, Barbara Ann Admin Core - PPG
Pendleton, Iva Nichella Bioscience Research
Peterson, Rolanda L Lab Animal Care Unit
Pittman, William Lewis BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Plunkett, Robbie E CAMPUS POLICE
Rabb, Felecia M ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Reed, Mark Edward OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Reed, Sylvester TRANSPORTATION SERVI
Richardson, Eric L Procurement Services
Robinson, Terrence L OPERATORY
Rutherford, Treva L Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Sadler, Scott M WestTn FP-Jackson
Sakata, Kazuko PHARMACOLOGY
Shah, Namrata S Pediatrics-Neurology
Shah, Samir H Pediatrics-Crit Care
Sims, Carlos CAMPUS POLICE
Smartt, Chantay D Med-Emergency Med
Smiley, Linda M OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Smith, George M Procurement Services
Story-Davison, E Erwin NURSING-RESEARCH PRO
Surbrook, Michelle L Med-Emergency Med
Ware, Maurice DeWayne CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Watkins, Julienne S OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Webb, Derek CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Weisser-Pike, Orli M OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Williams, Anthony L MECHANICAL SERVICES
Williams, Pamela Jo Audiolgy&Speech Path
Wills, Joseph Stephen Electronic Res Admin
Wilson, Jennifer M Pediatrics-General
Wu, Zhaohui PATHOLOGY
Yan, Lei Genetics, Gen & Info
Zhang, Yanhui Bioscience Research
Anderson, Kenneth M Diagnostic&Oral Med
Banks, Kim C OPERATORY
Barber, Christopher Todd ITS Web Services
Bee, Tiffany K SURGERY-GENERAL
Bell, Shonia Michelle WestTn FP-Jackson
Boswell, Nathan Forrest ITS Infrastruct Net
Bradley, Valencia J WestTn FP-Memphis
Briggs, Andrea S PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Clark, Brenda A LIBRARY
Cleveland, Kerry O MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Cole, Delma R PERIODONTOLOGY
Coleman, Brenda L MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
David, Emile J FACILITIES ADMINISTR
Delos Santos, Noel M Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Deng, Yunping ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Donaldson, Martin E. PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Ennis, Matthew ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Ferguson-Wilkins, Rhonda Pediatrics-CDD
Gelfand, Michael S MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Heck, Detlef H ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Helms, Nathan R Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Ivy, Carolyn B Oral Surgery Clinic
Johnson, Karen E PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Johnson, Kevin L ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Jones, Levader Pediatrics-CDD
Keisling, Bruce L Pediatrics-CDD
Lee, Sang Min NEUROLOGY
Massey, Vikki Mercer ITS Proj Management
McQueen, Alesia M ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Moses-Simmons, Linda F OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Peterson, Mary A Clinic Rsch Ctr-MUH
Plyler, Patrick Norton Audiolgy&Speech Path
Prophete, Adeline Endodontics
Rogers, Donna M ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Rose, Lorne A Molecular Resourc Ct
Simpson, Ordeathia PATHOLOGY
Smith, Jacqueline LIBRARY
Thompson, Lisa F WestTn FP-Jackson
Thompson, Natascha Stone MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Tillmanns, Todd D OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Waller II, Benjamin R Pediatrics-Cardio
Wang, Lie ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Wright-Lewis, Evelyn STUDENT HEALTH SERVI
Zhao, Wenyuan Genetics, Gen & Info
Barbieri, Michael J ITS Cust Tech Supp
Bishop, Courtney B SURGERY-GENERAL
Black, Dennis D Pediatrics Dept
Boone, Sandy G CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Brown, Kennard D Executive Vice Chanc
Buys, Brenda D Procurement Services
Coman, Carla D WestTn FP-Jackson
Crockarell Jr, John R ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Fan, Zheng Physiology
Fitts, Kathy J FACILITIES PLANNING
Guyton, James L ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Herron, Hollis Anne INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW
Higgins, Barbara J A PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Hori, Roderick T Micro, Immun & Bioch
Horton, Brenda G CONTINUING EDUC-DENT
Houston, Pamela J SPECIAL EVENTS
Laizure, Joanna Q Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Leafey III, James L ITS Computing System
Martin, James D ITS Infrastruct Net
Martin, Tracy L WestTn FP-Jackson
McKinnie, Jayne Collins VC for Research
Miller, Mark A Micro, Immun & Bioch
Moore, Bob M PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Pelham, Mary E ITS Web Services
Perry, Linda K CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Ray, Ramesh M Res Safety Affairs
Sharp, Burt M PHARMACOLOGY
Stein, Sidney H PERIODONTOLOGY
Terhune, Bradley N ITS Cust Tech Supp
Thompson, Traci L STUDENT HEALTH SERVI
Vaughn, Teresa R Hearing & Speech Ctr
Vieira, Francisco O M OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Virgis, Katrina Y CAMPUS POLICE
Weeda, Lawrence W ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
Womack, Catherine R MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Yang, Chuan He PATHOLOGY
Yeager-Turner, Kelly Rene Hearing & Speech Ctr
Adams-Graves, Patricia E MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Anderson, Emma L Executive Vice Chanc
Bell, David E ORTHODONTICS
Canaday, Joanne Porter WestTn FP-Jackson
Chambers, Todd Rene BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Coday, Mathilda C PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Diangelo, Denis J ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Doering, Tracey E MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Donkor, Isaac O PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Gibbs, Kathy L STUDENT ACADEMIC SUP
Hodge, Lori Ann WestTn FP-Jackson
Huch, Kim M MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Jefferson, Mary M Bioscience Research
Kundeti, Samuel L Pediatrics-CDD
Lamb, Barbara Ann CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Langsdon, Phillip Royal OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Meals, Elizabeth A Pediatrics-Research
Nguyen, Micheal Andrew MECHANICAL SERVICES
Novick, William M SURGERY-GENERAL
Park, Vicki M Pediatrics-Genetics
Polk, Toyia A MEDICINE-INTERNAL ME
Porter, Byron T Bursar & Stud Acct
Russell, Cynthia Kay Academic Affairs
Sanders, Alicia Jeannine LIBRARY
Schoumacher, Robert A Pediatrics-Pulmonolo
Taliaferro, Clara GME Administration
Tyler, Stanley W MECHANICAL SERVICES
Wall, Barry Michael MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Wallace-Keys, Juanita OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Watson, Netia J FAMILY MEDICINE
Weiman, Darryl S SURGERY-GENERAL
Wicks, Russell A PROSTHODONTICS
Akram, Charmagyne T COM-Admissions
Bahouth, Suleiman W PHARMACOLOGY
Barnes, Vickie W Hearing & Speech Ctr
Brewer, Amy A Clinic Rsch Ctr-MUH
Chesney, Patricia Joan Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Christian, Felicia T Bursar & Stud Acct
Cooley, Emily Jean Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Foehring, Robert C ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Gray, Carolyn D MAIL SERVICES
Green, Rhonda H Coll of Pharm-Knox
Hermann-Petrin, Jeanne Marie Electronic Res Admin
Hill, Patricia Dyann MEDICINE-ENDOCRINOLO
Igarashi, Masanori Pediatrics-Neurology
Jenkins, Easter R PHARMACOLOGY
Jennings, Peggy A ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Johnson, Joseph Alan ITS Appl Development
Lothstein, Leonard PATHOLOGY
Meduri, Gianfranco Umberto MEDICINE-PULMONARY
Nishimoto, Satoru Kenneth Micro, Immun & Bioch
Patterson, Anthony L UROLOGY
Presbury, Gerald J Pediatrics-General
Raghow, Rajendra PHARMACOLOGY
Reed, Catherine CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Robinson, Quinton C ORTHODONTICS
Ryan, James Patrick Micro, Immun & Bioch
Scianni, Richard M WestTn FP-Jackson
Wasson, Waletha RESTORATIVE DENTISTR
Wright, Lavonne C OPERATORY
Zeno, Edward Alvin PHYSICAL THERAPY
Barbee, Victoria C Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Cook, George A PHARMACOLOGY
Doty, Gwenna C OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Farmer, Judith C Pediatrics Dept
Jerkins, Gerald R UROLOGY
Kita, Hitoshi ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Lester, Linda Bolt OPERATORY
Levinson, Michael Jay MEDICINE-GASTROENTER
Loveless, Vivian S PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Maxwell, Jeddie L ADMIN-COLL OF GRAD H
Morman, Shirley J Bursar & Stud Acct
Niter, Renee' Pediatrics Dept
Park, Melburn R ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Pearson, Felecia Gay WestTn FP-Jackson
Phelps, Stephanie J Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Sharp, Harry K PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Smith, Richard A ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Sweatman, Trevor W PHARMACOLOGY
Swift, Ruth ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Thompson, Robin Esther Endodontics
Waddle-Smith, Lynda SURGERY-GENERAL
Waller, Felicia M Molecular Resourc Ct
Smith, Robert Wood Diagnostic&Oral Med
Elam, Janet T PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Farr, Glen E ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Cohen, James C Diagnostic&Oral Med

Last Published: Aug 14, 2018