Alumni

Class of 2013

  • Alisha King Conway, M.D.
  • Austin Mackens, M.D .
  • William "Bryan" May , M.D.
  • Michael "West" McDowell, D.O.
  • Michael Wilkerson , M.D.
  • Craig Wright , M.D.
  • Jon Zamber , M.D.

Class of 2012

  • Phil Keeley, M.D.
  • Jonathan English, M.D.
  • Taura Long, M.D.
  • Marie Pittman, M.D.
  • Fielding Randolph, M.D.
  • Mildred Snell, M.D.
  • James Truett, Jr., M.D.
  • Demond White, M.D.

Class of 2011

  • Nicole Beall, M.D.
  • Jeremy Draper, M.D.
  • Liz Glass, M.D.
  • Loran Karlosky, M.D.
  • Angel Mister, M.D.
  • Jason Myatt, M.D.
  • Jay Shires, M.D.
  • Brent Vaziri, M.D.

Class of 2010

  • Michael Carter, M.D.
  • Donald Brent Hatcher, D.O.
  • Dawn Linn, D.O.
  • Crystal Maxwell, M.D.
  • Tori Russell, M.D.
  • Bethany Wardlow, M.D.
  • Mitch Willoughby, M.D.
  • Aaron Wenzel, M.D.

Class of 2009

  • Ashley Brewer, M.D.
  • Peter Gardner, M.D.
  • Delores Dotson , M.D.
  • Jason Goolsby, D.O.
  • Rob MacMillan, M.D.
  • Chad Patel, M.D.
  • Matt Presson, D.O.

Class of 2008

  • Jay Akin, M.D.
  • Jeff Brown, D.O.
  • Melissa Robbins, M.D.
  • Martha Shepherd, D.O.
  • Benjamin "Rush" Shellabarger, M.D.
  • Maria Sioson-Ayala, M.D.
  • Kim Snyder, M.D.
  • Kellie Wilding, M.D.

Class of 2007

  • Misty Allen, M.D.
  • Ryan Bartz, D.O.
  • Adam English, D.O.
  • Michael Steele, M.D.
  • Jim Warr, M.D.
  • Ann Payne-Johnson, M.D.
  • Tuan Nguyen, M.D.

Class of 2006

  • Brenda Banaszynski, M.D.
  • Roger Dale Criner, M.D.
  • Victor Go, Jr M.D.
  • Darren Johnson, M.D.
  • Angeli Jain, M.D.
  • Ghazala Khan, M.D.
  • Doug Martin, D.O.
  • Andrea Warren, D.O.

Class of 2005

  • Karen Bruce, M.D.
  • Leslie Burton, M.D.
  • Erin Chambers, M.D.
  • I. Keith Ellis, M.D.
  • Mario Figueroa, M.D.
  • Cliff Garris, M.D.

Class of 2004

  • Patrick Ball, D.O.
  • Israel Bryson, M.D.
  • Dustin Inman, M.D.
  • Shawnee Jordan, M.D.
  • Jeff Revill, M.D.
  • Jim Spurlock, D.O.

Class of 2003

  • Patrick Andre, M.D.
  • John Blankenship, M.D.
  • Jennifer Bryan, M.D.
  • Stephen Hathcock, D.O.
  • Brad Scott, D.O.
  • Kathy Swicegood, M.D.
  • Mike Wallace, M.D.

Class of 2002

  • Chris Lewis, M.D.
  • William "Will" Carney, M.D.
  • Wesley Hawkins, M.D.
  • Catherine James-Peters, M.D.
  • Avinash Reddy, M.D.
  • Susanna Shermer, M.D.
  • Michael "Mike" Revelle, M.D.

Class of 2001

  • C. Lee Greer, M.D.
  • Shawn Bogle, M.D.
  • Chrystal Henderson, M.D.
  • Jay W. Lee, D.O.
  • Tory Stallcup, M.D.
  • Cynthia "Cindi" Swaim, M.D.
  • Rosilin Wright, M.D.
  • Phillip "Phil" Nanney, M.D.

Class of 2000

  • Michael Mertens, M.D.
  • Tim Ashmore, M.D.
  • Keely Burns, M.D.
  • David Diffine, M.D.
  • Shant Garabedian, D.O.
  • Lisa Long, M.D.
  • LaRhonda Sims, M.D.
  • John White, M.D.

For previous graduates, please see links below:
1990s alumni
1980s alumni

 

Jackson clinic

Contact Us

Family Medicine Residency Program-Jackson

294 Summar Ave
Jackson, TN 38301-3983
Phone: (731) 423-1932
Fax: (731) 410-0369