College of Medicine Class Officers


Position Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021 Class of 2022
AIMS Aurora Peck
Vince Vetrano
Ken Shiao
Bailey Lyttle
Michael Brunner
Austin DeMaagd
 
AMSA Anjelica Saulsberry (Co-President)
Anna-Carson Rimer Uhelski (Co-President)
Kristen Booth (Vice President)
Megan Goss (Community Service Rep.)
Megan Breiner (Event Coordinator)
Eleanor Abreo (Treasurer)
Trang Huynh (Secretary)
Ame Updegraff (Event Coordinator)
   
AMA Class Representative Chris Cunningham
(M3 Class Liason)
Nate Henry [PRES]
Zach Sherman [VP]
Tony Zhuang [TR]
Vanisha Patel
(Community Service Rep)
Erin Myers
(TMA Policy Liason)
Wesley Conn
(Communications Dir)
Jennings Hardee  
BSCRC        
BSS        
CIAO Craig Bullington (C-PR) Kirstie Finch (SEC)
Aubrey Flowers (ITP)
Jeremy Chang (ITP)
Marie Thompson (CO)
Liz Karolczuk (CO)
Allan Akin (IT)
   
CLASS PRESIDENT Kelsey Bastian  Phillip Link Kenneth Coca   
CLASS VICE PRESIDENT Will Davis  Unsa Shafi Irtiqa Fazili   
CLASS SECRETARY Chassidy Grimes  Mary Best Rosie Spiegl  
CLASS TREASURER Campbell Reynolds   Morgan Mayfield Daniel Peters  
CLASS SOCIAL CHAIRS Alex D’Oto
Chris Williams
Molly Shankles
Nick DiLoreto
Michael Zeiser
Sonia Ajmera
Kylie Holden
Meredith Bernhard
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE Lindsey-Anne Grisham   Christian Salcedo
Radha Patel
 
CMDS Taylor Norton
Brittany Fraser
Caroline Awh
Sarah DeLozier
Lydia Makepeace  
CUME Barrett Thompson
Katie McGreevey
     
CSS        
HONOR COUNCIL Rachel Getzenberg
Raven Johnson
Daniel Kelley
Sri Pulusani   
Louisa Boyd
Jami Reece
Erica Tsai
Lindsay Wise
Elijah DeBroux
Alexis Hawkins
SaeRam Oh
Matt Scott
 
INTRAMURAL COORDINATOR Keith Polston Charles Yarn Daniel Hoover  
MSEC Megan Goss
Peter Ketch
Shelby Lane
Ryker Saunders
Camden Hastings
Ben Mallicoat
Sebastian Norrdahl
Andrew McBride
Austin O'Connor
Mary Virginia Portera Darcy Tabotabo
Matt Spence
 
OSR Robert Elrod  Megan McGarel Daniel Peters  
PCM  Taylor Norton   Chelsea Miller  
PHI CHI        
PROFESSIONALISM COMMITTEE Elizabeth "Joy" Trimble
Hailey James
Connor Gatewood
Zara Latif
Justin Williams
Elizabeth Duncan
Ezer Benaim
Joey Bakeer
Alex Addington
 
SNMA        
SGAEC [Medicine]  
SPECIALTY INTEREST GROUPS Please visit our Specialty Interest Group website
VP Academic Affairs   Martin Lu
Adam Ketron
Matt Rotondo
Sarah Steele
 
VP MEDICAL EDUC Andrew Fleming
Emily Towery 
     
VP STUDENT AFFAIRS Shelly Choudhury
Sravya Reddy
Rebecca Fleenor
Eesha Singh
Mary McBride
Stephanie Allen-Winters
 
WOMEN IN MEDICINE & SCIENCE (WIMS) Megan Goss (President)
Karen Wang (Secretary)
Christina Hunley (Treasurer)
Eleanor Abreo (Media Director)
Anna-Carson Uhelski (Fundraising Chair)
Emma Squire (Chattanooga Rep.)
Aurora Peck (Chattanooga Rep.)
Kamry Clark (Chattanooga Rep.)

Madhuri Prasad (Vice President)
Eesha Singh (Community Service Chair)
Annie Ameha (Interprofessional Outreach Coordinator)
Kirstie Finch (Mentorship Coordinator)
Deborah Mi (Logistics Coordinator)
Caroline Hymel (Memphis Rep.)
 
VP Communications Christopher Chow Daniel Hamburger Brody Jameson
Cole Atkins 
 
SEA     Billy Morvant
Irtiqa Fazli